Privacy Policy

This privacy policy outlines how Artemis Medispa Pty Ltd committed to protecting the information about you that we collect, store and use when you provide it to us. We manage your information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). By accessing the site, or by making a booking with us, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data Collection

Artemis Medispa collects personally identifiable information about you, such as your name; your contact information including email address; payment details; and medical information including but not limited to allergies and current medications. Any personal information collected from our website, emails, or other online services will be used in order tobe able to service your requirements to the best of our ability. We will collect, hold and use your personal information for the following reasons:

    • assist us in providing services to you;
    • contact you or respond to your queries such as book in, confirm and reschedule appointments;
    • to advertise our services and the Site;
    • for our internal administrative, marketing and planning requirements;
    • for purposes that are expressly permitted under any agreement with you.

Security

We take all necessary measures to ensure the security of any data we collect and store. All collected data is stored on a secure server which is protected by a firewall and other encryption techniques. We also have security systems in place to protect our servers and user accounts from unauthorised access.

Data Access
We do not disclose or trade any personal information about you publicly or to third parties unless it is authorised or required by law. Your personal information will never be sold to any third party. All requests for data access must be made in writing and must specify the reason for the request. We will only grant access to data if the request has been approved. All requests are subject to review and approval. We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information if required to do so by Australian Law Enforcement, to protect our site and its content, to protect our employees and to protect our client’s rights and overall safety.

Data Retention
We retain personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected. We reserve the right to delete personal data which is no longer necessary or relevant.

Data Disposal
All personal data which is no longer required will be securely destroyed and disposed off.

Changes to this Policy
Any changes to this privacy policy will be updated on our website. We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time without notice.If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please feel free to contact us.

Artemis Medi Spa © 2024 | WebResourcesCompany